You can buy tickets to GeeknRolla 2011 here. Main confeence day tickets include entry to the after-party at Pacha.

Can’t make the conference? Separate tickets to the the now legendary GeeknRolla Afterparty are here tickets here.

PROGRAMME:

• 09.00
WELCOME
Mike Butcher, TechCrunch Europe

• 09.05
KEYNOTE
Dave McClure, 500 Startups
“Startup Metrics for Pirates”

• 09.30
CONVERSATION
Martin Varsavsky (founder of Fon) via video skype
“On Europe”

• 09.45
“SPEED SPEECH”
Michelle You, Co-founder Songkick
“Product management for start-ups. 10 things I wish I’d known at the beginning”

• 10.00
STARTUP COMPETITION LAUNCH PITCHES
Judges:
Lea Bajc, Northzone Ventures
Michael Jackson, Mangrove Capital
Alex McCracken, Silicon Valley Bank
Bindi Karia, Microsoft BizSpark

• 10.25
SPEED PANEL
“Sorting the Shysters from the Meisters”
(Or – Making the motley crew of mentors and Non-Execs work better for European startups)
Lucy P. Marcus, CEO, Marcus Venture
Reshma Sohoni, CEO, Seedcamp
Jon Bradford, Springboard
Ben Tompkins, Eden Ventures
Moderated by:
Milo Yiannopoulos, Daily Telegraph

• 10.55
SPEED SPEECH
Wendy Tan White, Co-founder, Moonfruit
“Money Makes You Lazy!”

• 11.10
COFFEE BREAK

• 11.30
STARTUP COMPETITION LAUNCH PITCHES
Judges:
Avid Larizadeh, Boticca
Spencer Lazar, Accel Partners
Tom Hulme IDEO/HackFwd
Thai Tran, Lightbox

• 11.55
FIRESIDE CONVERSATION
Josh Williams, Gowalla
Moderated by Jemima Kiss, The Guardian

• 12.20
SPEED SPEECH
Azeem Azhar, Peer Index
“The future of social reputation”

• 12.35
SPEED PANEL
“The Demon Seed – Where is early stage and follow-on funding heading in Europe?”
Jeremie Berrebi, KIMA Ventures
Edward Shenderovich, Kite Ventures
Stefan Glaenzer, White Bear Yard
Paul Jozefak, Neuhaus Partners
Moderated by: Ben Rooney, Technology Editor, Wall Street Journal Europe

• 13.05
LUNCH

• 14.15
GEEKNROLLA GRAD SCHOOL
We hear the latest news from the last year’s hottest startups:

Tweetmeme.comQwerly.com
Bravenewtalent.com
Conversocial.com
Brainient.com
Groupspaces.com

Panel providing commentary:
Alex Hoye, Angel
Eileen Burbidge, White Bear Yard
Juan Lopez Valcarcel, Pearson Digital
Nic Brisbourne, DFJ Esprit

• 14.35
KEYNOTE
Morten Lund, TradeShift / EverBread
“The Entrepreneur”

• 15.00
SPEED SPEECH
Benjamin Joffe, CEO, +8* – Founding Partner, Cmune
“Asian Eye for the Startup Guy”

• 15.15
KEYNOTE
Errol Damelin – Founder and CEO, Wonga
“The future of money in a realtime world”

• 15.40
COFFEE BREAK

• 16.00
KEYNOTE
Tariq Krim, Jolicloud
“Cloud apps – what’s next”

• 16.25
SPEED PANEL
“Silicon Roundabout – Mythical hype or Tech City foundations?”
Paddy Cosgrave, Dublin entrepreneur, founder of F.ounders
Hussein Kanji, VC
Elizabeth Varley, CEO TechHub
Anthony Browne, Chief Economic Advisor to the Mayor, Greater London Authority
Moderated by: Tim Bradshaw, The Financial Times

• 17.00
SPEED PANEL
“Entrances, exits and everything in between – the Startup journey in Europe”
Iain Dodsworth, Tweetdeck
Brent Hoberman, PROFounders
Rich Martell, Floxx
Tommy Ahlers
Moderated by: David Rowan, Editor, Wired UK

17.35:
• DemoPit Judges Josh Bell, Robert Dighero report back on “DemoRolla” companies

• Announcement of GeeknRolla Startup Competition Winners
• Closing remarks and end of conference

• 19.30
After Party, Pacha